2015 TUNER GALLERIA CHICAGO RESULTS

Congratulations to all the winners!

Best of Show: Matthew Eck - Nissan 350Z

Best of Street: Nick Dickerson - Chevrolet Corvette

Best Overall Domestic: Dave Eskra - Chevrolet Corvette
Best Overall Euro: Tony Shockwave - Porsche Boxster
Best Overall Import: Gene Siepka - Nissan 370Z

Best Rising Star Domestic: Matt Vana - Chevrolet Camaro
Best Rising Star Euro: Amy Vana - Range Rover Evoque
Best Rising Star Import: Ryan Soderblom - Infiniti G37X

Best Team Overall:  Shockwave
Best Team Representation:  TEAM EST

Best Shop Vehicle
    1. Blood Type Racing - Hyundai Genesis
    2. Source - Nissan 350Z
    3. TF Works - Nissan 240SX


Best Vehicle Manufacturer Awards

Best Acura: Carlos from CTB - Acura Integra

Best Audi/VW: Andy Faulkner - VW Corrado

Best BMW:
    1. Kris Kolintzas - BMW 2002
    2. Kris Kolintzas - BMW M3
    3. Viga Design - BMW 435

Best Chevrolet: Nick Dickerson - Chevrolet Corvette

Best Chrysler/Dodge/Eagle/Jeep: Bobby Novak - Eagle Talon

Best Euro Other: Amy Vana - Range Rover Evoque

Best Ford: Matt Vana - Ford Mustang

Best GM Other: Scott Brady - Pontiac Solstice

Best Honda
    1. Jairo Hernandez - Honda Civic
    2. Jim Kennedy - Honda S2000
    3. Duc Trinh - Honda S2000
    4. Bobby Edenharder - Honda Civic
    5. Steve Lowell - Honda Civic

Best Hyundai:
    1. Sam Lee - Hyundai Genesis
    2. Bobby Dawley - Hyundai Genesis
    3. Steve Peterson - Hyundai Veloster

Best Infiniti: Ryan Soderblom - Infiniti G37x

Best Lexus: Paul Tolson - Lexus IS250 FSport

Best Mazda: Mario Santiago - Mazda RX-7

Best Mitsubishi:
    1: Jean Carlos Diaz - Mitsubishi Evo VIII
    2. Michael Braeuner - Mitsubishi Evo X
    3. Gilbert Garcia - Mitsubishi Evo VIII
 
Best Nissan:
    1. Robert Cooper - Nissan 350Z
    2. Danny Mondragon - Nissan
    3. Lajos Nyiri - Nissan 240SX

Best Scion:
    1. Miguel Alvarez - Scion FRS
    2. Ray Leung - Scion FRS
    3. Mike Lee - Scion FRS

Best Subaru:
    1. Nick dela Rosa - Subaru STi
    2. Richard Fisher - Subaru BRZ
    3. Mike Szabo - Subaru Impreza

Best Toyota: Jonathan Wharton - Toyota Supra


Best Specialty Awards

Best Bike: Juan Avila - American Iron Horse Slammer

Best Ruckus: Albert Yau - Honda Ruckus

Best Engine Performance: Ted Kolantzianos - Chevrolet Camaro

Best Female Ride: Emily Linders - Mazda Miata

Best Individual Display: Dave Eskra - Chevrolet Corvette

Best JDM: David Lee - Nissan 240SX

Best Luxury and Exotic: Jeff Bianchi - Lamborghini Gallardo TT

Best Mobile Entertainment: Tony Shockwave - Hummer H2

Best Nostalgic/Classic
    1. Melvin Cortes - Toyota Corolla
    2. OJ - Toyota Corolla
    3. Javier Garcia - Toyota Corolla

Best Paint and Finish: David Eskra - Chevrolet Corvette

Best Stance: Nick Wochok - Honda Fit

Best Truck: Tony Shockwave - Hummer H2

Best Undercarrriage: Bobby Novak - Eagle Talon

Best Vinyl Graphics: Jon Sackett - Nissan 370Z



Share this page