March 14 - TUNER GALLERIA 6 Chicago Car Show
2015 TUNER GALLERIA CHICAGO RESULTS

Congratulations to all the winners!

Best of Show: Matthew Eck - Nissan 350Z

Best of Street: Nick Dickerson - Chevrolet Corvette

Best Overall Domestic: Dave Eskra - Chevrolet Corvette
Best Overall Euro: Tony Shockwave - Porsche Boxster
Best Overall Import: Gene Siepka - Nissan 370Z

Best Rising Star Domestic: Matt Vana - Chevrolet Camaro
Best Rising Star Euro: Amy Vana - Range Rover Evoque
Best Rising Star Import: Ryan Soderblom - Infiniti G37X

Best Team Overall:  Shockwave
Best Team Representation:  TEAM EST

Best Shop Vehicle
    1. Blood Type Racing - Hyundai Genesis
    2. Source - Nissan 350Z
    3. TF Works - Nissan 240SX


Best Vehicle Manufacturer Awards

Best Acura: Carlos from CTB - Acura Integra

Best Audi/VW: Andy Faulkner - VW Corrado

Best BMW:
    1. Kris Kolintzas - BMW 2002
    2. Kris Kolintzas - BMW M3
    3. Viga Design - BMW 435

Best Chevrolet: Nick Dickerson - Chevrolet Corvette

Best Chrysler/Dodge/Eagle/Jeep: Bobby Novak - Eagle Talon

Best Euro Other: Amy Vana - Range Rover Evoque

Best Ford: Matt Vana - Ford Mustang

Best GM Other: Scott Brady - Pontiac Solstice

Best Honda
    1. Jairo Hernandez - Honda Civic
    2. Jim Kennedy - Honda S2000
    3. Duc Trinh - Honda S2000
    4. Bobby Edenharder - Honda Civic
    5. Steve Lowell - Honda Civic

Best Hyundai:
    1. Sam Lee - Hyundai Genesis
    2. Bobby Dawley - Hyundai Genesis
    3. Steve Peterson - Hyundai Veloster

Best Infiniti: Ryan Soderblom - Infiniti G37x

Best Lexus: Paul Tolson - Lexus IS250 FSport

Best Mazda: Mario Santiago - Mazda RX-7

Best Mitsubishi:
    1: Jean Carlos Diaz - Mitsubishi Evo VIII
    2. Michael Braeuner - Mitsubishi Evo X
    3. Gilbert Garcia - Mitsubishi Evo VIII
 
Best Nissan:
    1. Robert Cooper - Nissan 350Z
    2. Danny Mondragon - Nissan
    3. Lajos Nyiri - Nissan 240SX

Best Scion:
    1. Miguel Alvarez - Scion FRS
    2. Ray Leung - Scion FRS
    3. Mike Lee - Scion FRS

Best Subaru:
    1. Nick dela Rosa - Subaru STi
    2. Richard Fisher - Subaru BRZ
    3. Mike Szabo - Subaru Impreza

Best Toyota: Jonathan Wharton - Toyota Supra


Best Specialty Awards

Best Bike: Juan Avila - American Iron Horse Slammer

Best Ruckus: Albert Yau - Honda Ruckus

Best Engine Performance: Ted Kolantzianos - Chevrolet Camaro

Best Female Ride: Emily Linders - Mazda Miata

Best Individual Display: Dave Eskra - Chevrolet Corvette

Best JDM: David Lee - Nissan 240SX

Best Luxury and Exotic: Jeff Bianchi - Lamborghini Gallardo TT

Best Mobile Entertainment: Tony Shockwave - Hummer H2

Best Nostalgic/Classic
    1. Melvin Cortes - Toyota Corolla
    2. OJ - Toyota Corolla
    3. Javier Garcia - Toyota Corolla

Best Paint and Finish: David Eskra - Chevrolet Corvette

Best Stance: Nick Wochok - Honda Fit

Best Truck: Tony Shockwave - Hummer H2

Best Undercarrriage: Bobby Novak - Eagle Talon

Best Vinyl Graphics: Jon Sackett - Nissan 370Z
March 2 - TUNER GALLERIA 4 Chicago Car Show
2013 TUNER GALLERIA CHICAGO

Best of Show: Anthony Shockwave - Chevrolet Corvette

Best Team Overall: Shockwave
Best Team Representation: ZIMA Motorsports

Best Overall Domestic: Anthony Shockwave - Chevrolet Corvette
Best Overall Euro: Anthony Shockwave - Porsche Boxster
Best Overall Import: Paul Tolson - Lexus GS400

Best Rising Star Domestic: Matt Vana - Ford Mustang
Best Rising Star Euro: Stefan Sajic - BMW M3
Best Rising Star Import: Brian Vela - Nissan Silvia

Best Shop Vehicle
   1st: Shockwave - Chevrolet Corvette
   2nd: ZIMA Motorsports - BMW M3
   3rd: Project X - Nissan 350Z

Best Vehicle Manufacturer Awards
Best Acura: Armando Nanalig - Acura Intergra Type-R
Best Audi/VW: Nick Weir - Volkswagen Caddy
Best BMW: Kris Kolintzas - BMW M3
Best Chevrolet: Nick Dickerson - Chevrolet Corvette
Best Chrysler/Dodge/Jeep: Jimmy Koudelik - Dodge Ram 2500
Best Euro Other: James Tingley - Lotus Elise
Best Ford: Michael Kraus - Ford Taurus SHO
Best Honda
   1st: Roberto Droopy - Honda Civic
   2nd: Waldo Rodriguez - Honda Civic
   3rd: Duc Trinh - Honda S2000
Best Hyundai: Ben Dellsperger - Hyundai Genesis Coupe
Best Infiniti: Vegas Wilson - Infiniti Q45
Best Lexus: Paul Tolson - Lexus GS400
Best Mazda: David Fraats - Mazda MazdaSpeed 6
Best Mercedes Benz: Rade Tomic - Mercedes SL55 AMG
Best Mitsubishi: Carlos Diaz - Mitsubishi EVO VIII
Best Nissan: Jay Jancetic - Nissan 370Z Nismo
Best Pontiac: Wes Whittaker - Pontiac GTO
Best Scion: John Toca - Scion FRS
Best Subaru: JT Choe - Subaru WRX
Best Toyota: Pras Kroun - Toyota Supra

Best Specialty Awards
Best Bike: Alex Horodysky - Suzuki GSXR
Best Engine Performance: Waldo Rodriguez - Honda Civic
Best Female Ride: Ally Filetti - Hummer H2
Best Individual Display: Paul Tolson - Lexus GS400
Best Interior: James Tingley - Lotus Elise
Best JDM: Oscar Maruffo - Honda Civic
Best Luxury and Exotic: Tom Vana - Lamborghini Gallardo
Best Mobile Entertainment: Kenny Herrera - Ford Tempo
Best Nostalgic/Classic
   1st Place: Adair Rolon - Datsun 510
   2nd Place: Luis Colon - Toyota Corolla
   3rd Place: Orlando Lespier Jr. - Toyota Corolla
Best Paint and Finish: Paul Tolson - Lexus GS400
Best Stance: Mike Henry - Mitsubishi EVO X
Best Truck: Michael Ross - Chevrolet Silverado
Best Undercarrriage: Anthony Shockwave - Chevrolet Corvette
Best Vinyl Graphics: Justin Natale - Hyundai Genesis
March 3 - TUNER GALLERIA 3 Chicago Car Show
2012 TUNER GALLERIA CHICAGO

Best of Show: Paul Tolson / TEAM EST - Lexus GS400

Best Team Overall: Shockwave
Best Team Representation: Chii Racing Culture

Best Overall Domestic: Anthony Shockwave - Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Best Overall Euro: Anthony Shockwave - Porsche Boxster GT2
Best Overall Import: Brian Hughes - Acura NSX

Best Rising Star Domestic: Jay Vana - Chevrolet Camaro
Best Rising Star Euro: Stefan Sajic - BMW M3
Best Rising Star Import: James Terra - Mazda RX-7

Best Vehicle Manufacturer Awards
Best Acura: Brian Hughes - Acura NSX
Best Audi/VW: Viga Design - Audi S5
Best BMW: IND Distribution - BMW M3
Best Chevrolet: Anthony Shockwave - Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Best Chrysler/Dodge/Jeep: Bobby Novak - Eagle Talon
Best Euro Other: Anthony Shockwave - Porsche Boxster GT2
Best Ford: Jeff Watkins / Ice Nine Customs - Ford F150
Best Honda: Efrain Ramirez - Honda Z600
Best Hyundai: Enrique Acquart - Hyundai Tiburon
Best Infiniti: D Jay Lacerna - Infiniti G35
Best Lexus: Paul Tolson - Lexus GS400
Best Mazda: David Earnisse - Mazda RX-2
Best Mercedes Benz: Jake Pedersen - Mercedes Benz E55 AMG
Best Mitsubishi: Zak Strauss / Devo 2Ning - Mitsubishi EVO VII
Best Nissan: Larry Kenney / Project X - Nissan 350Z
Best Pontiac: Rudy Gaytan - Pontiac Vibe
Best Scion: John Toca - Scion tC
Best Subaru: JT Choe - Subaru STi
Best Toyota: Pras Kroun - Toyota Supra

Best Specialty Awards
Best Bike: Anthony Shockwave
Best Engine Performance: Rico Digal - Acura Integra
Best Female Ride: Lesley Sierzega - Ford Fiesta
Best Individual Display: Adam Cutler - Ford Probe GT
Best Interior: Paul Tolson - Lexus GS400
Best JDM: Zak Strauss / Devo 2ning - Mitsubishi EVO VII
Best Luxury and Exotic: Anthony Shockwave - Porsche Boxster GT2
Best Mobile Entertainment: Anthony Shockwave - Hummer H2
Best Old School: Bart Tchorzewski - Datsun 510
Best Paint and Finish: John Toca - Scion tC
Best Stance: Richard Fisher / Touge Factory - Nissan 240SX
Best Truck: Anthony Shockwave - Hummer H2
Best Undercarrriage: Bobby Novak - Eagle Talon
Best Vinyl Graphics: Viga Design - BMW M3
March 5 - TUNER GALLERIA 2 Chicago Car Show
Best of Show: Anthony Shockwave - Porsche Boxster GT2

Best Team Overall: Shockwave
Best Team Representation: Team EST

Best Overall Domestic: Anthony Shockwave - Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Best Overall Euro: Matthew Kaiser - Volvo S60
Best Overall Import: Paul Tolson - Lexus RX400H

Best Rising Star Domestic: Bobby Novak - Eagle Talon
Best Rising Star Euro: Andre DeVera - BMW M5
Best Rising Star Import: Chris Ocampo - Toyota Supra

Best Vehicle Manufacturer Awards
Best Acura: Russel Christopher - Acura Integra Type R
Best Audi/VW: Joey Limoncielli - Audi A4
Best BMW: Michael Plante - BMW M3
Best Chrysler/Dodge/Jeep: Devin from Benchmark - Dodge Neon SRT-4
Best Euro Other: Anthony Shockwave - Porsche Boxster GT2
Best Ford: Kali Griffen - Ford Mustang GT500
Best GM: Anthony Shockwave - Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Best Honda: Efrain Ramirez - Honda Z600
Best Hyundai: Dominica DeDemonico - Hyundai Genesis
Best Infiniti: Ming Ng - Infiniti M35
Best Lexus: Paul Tolson - Lexus RX400H
Best Mazda: Mike Diehl - Mazda MazdaSpeed3
Best Mercedes Benz: Jake Pedersen - Mercedes Benz E55 AMG
Best Mitsubishi: Steve Douglas - Mitsubishi EVO 8
Best Nissan: Ming Ng - Nissan Silvia S15
Best Scion: Ben Causby - Scion xB
Best Subaru: Mike Cerra - 2008 Subaru STI
Best Toyota: Pras Kroun - Toyota Supra

Best Specialty Awards
Best Bike: Tommy Cucinotta - Honda CBR
Best Engine Performance: Mike Reichen - Mitsubishi EVO 2
Best Female Ride: Dominica DeDemonico - Hyundai Genesis
Best Individual Display: Matthew Kaiser - Volvo S60
Best Interior: Matthew Kaiser - Volvo S60
Best JDM: Joey Feng - Nissan Skyline GTR R34
Best Luxury and Exotic: Anthony Shockwave - Porsche Boxster GT2
Best Mobile Entertainment: Sixto Robles - Hummer H2
Best Paint and Finish: Paul Tolson - Lexus RX400H
Best Stance: Ming Ng - Nissan S15 Silvia
Best Undercarrriage: Bobby Novak - Eagle Talon
Best Vinyl Graphics: BeBe Sfetcu - BMW 330

Car Competitor Apple iPad Raffle Winner: Chii Racing Culture

TUNER GALLERIA Chicago Dance Crew Winner: Design Dance Company
March 5-7 - TUNER GALLERIA 1 Chicago
BEST OF SHOW OVERALL
Paul Tolson / 1998 Lexus GS400

OUTSTANDING OVERALL AWARDS
Outstanding Import/Sport Compact Overall: Paul Tolson / 1998 Lexus GS400
Outstanding European/Luxury Overall: Stefan Sajic / 2002 BMW M3
Outstanding Domestic/Modern Muscle Overall: Sixto Robles JR / 2004 Hummer H2

OUTSTANDING RISING STAR AWARDS
Outstanding Import/Sport Compact Rising Star: Michael Hoerth / 2002 Honda Civic
Outstanding European/Luxury Rising Star: Michael Kaiser / 2002 Volvo S60
Outstanding Domestic/Modern Muscle Rising Star: 2004 Dodge Neon SRT4

OUTSTANDING SPECIALTY AWARDS
Outstanding Body Work: Paul Tolson / 1998 Lexus GS400
Outstanding Engine Aesthetics: Paul Tolson / 1998 Lexus GS400
Outstanding Interior: Dennis Valentin / 2000 Toyota Camry
Outstanding Paint Finish: Rick Bottom / 2010 Lincoln MKT

AUDIO/VIDEO AWARDS
Outstanding Mobile Entertainment: Sixto Robles JR / 2004 Hummer H2

CLUB / TEAM AWARDS
Outstanding Club/Team Overall: Team EST
February 26-28 - Detroit Autorama
BEST OF SHOW OVERALL
Adam Cutler / 1989 Ford Probe GT

OUTSTANDING OVERALL AWARDS
Outstanding Import/Sport Compact Overall: Auto Addictions / 2001 Toyota Celica
Outstanding European/Luxury Overall: Adrian Oppio / 1996 BMW M3
Outstanding Domestic/Modern Muscle Overall: Adam Cutler / 1989 Ford Probe GT
Outstanding Sport Bike Overall: Sniper / 2006 Suzuki GSXR 750

OUTSTANDING RISING STAR AWARDS
Outstanding Import/Sport Compact Rising Star: Frank Stancati / 1995 Nissan 300ZX
Outstanding European/Luxury Rising Star: Patrick Carraher / 2002 Audi S4
Outstanding Domestic/Modern Muscle Rising Star: Jason Price / 1999 Pontiac Grand Am

OUTSTANDING SPECIALTY AWARDS
Outstanding Body Work: Jason Price / 1999 Pontiac Grand Am
Outstanding Engine Aesthetics: Frank Stancati / 1995 Nissan 300ZX
Outstanding Interior: Jason Price / 1999 Pontiac Grand Am
Outstanding Paint Finish: Bob Mancini / 2005 Hummer H2

AUDIO/VIDEO AWARDS
Outstanding Mobile Entertainment: Adam Cutler / 1989 Ford Probe GT

CLUB / TEAM AWARDS
Outstanding Club/Team Representation/Display: Caught Ya Lookin
Outstanding Club/Team Overall: Caught Ya Lookin
January 29-31 - Atlanta World of Wheels
BEST OF SHOW OVERALL
Gerardo Banda Jr. / 2002 Honda Civic

OUTSTANDING OVERALL AWARDS
Outstanding Import/Sport Compact Overall: Gerardo Banda Jr. / 2002 Honda Civic
Outstanding Modern Muscle/Domestic Overall: David Cook / 2005 Chevrolet Avalanche

OUTSTANDING RISING STAR AWARDS
Outstanding Import/Sport Compact Rising Star: Jesse Olive / 2005 Scion xB
Outstanding Modern Muscle/Domestic Rising Star: Eddie King / 2001 Chrysler PT Cruiser

OUTSTANDING SPECIALTY AWARDS
Outstanding Bodywork: Gerardo Banda Jr. / 2002 Honda Civic
Outstanding Engine Aesthetics: Gerardo Banda Jr. / 2002 Honda Civic
Outstanding Interior: Jesse Olive / 2005 Scion xB
Outstanding Paint Finish: Gerardo Banda Jr. / 2002 Honda Civic

AUDIO/VIDEO AWARDS
Outstanding Mobile Entertainment: David Cook / 2005 Chevrolet Avalanche

CLUB / TEAM AWARDS
Outstanding Club/Team Overall - Team Elite
November 26-29 - Houston Autorama
BEST OF SHOW OVERALL
Larry Dye / 2007 Porsche Cayman

OUTSTANDING OVERALL AWARDS
Outstanding Import/Sport Compact Overall: Greg Lilly / 2001 Honda S2000
Outstanding European/Luxury Overall: Larry Dye / 2007 Porsche Cayman
Outstanding Modern Muscle Overall: TJ from G-Force / 2006 Pontiac GTO

OUTSTANDING RISING STAR AWARDS
Outstanding Import/Sport Compact Rising Star: Michael Nguyen / 1999 Honda Prelude
Outstanding European/Luxury Rising Star: Rob Amason / 2003 VW GTI
Outstanding Modern Muscle Rising Star: Joseph Gudino / 2002 Chevrolet Camaro SS

OUTSTANDING SPECIALTY AWARDS
Outstanding Body Work: Larry Dye / 2007 Porsche Cayman
Outstanding Engine Aesthetics: TJ from G-Force / 2006 Pontiac GTO
Outstanding Interior: Terry Holly / 1965 Lincoln Continental
Outstanding Paint Finish: Larry Dye / 2007 Porsche Cayman

AUDIO/VIDEO AWARDS
Outstanding Mobile Entertainment: Terry Holly / 1965 Lincoln Continental

CLUB / TEAM AWARDS
Outstanding Club/Team Representation/Display: Team NextStage
Outstanding Club/Team Overall: Team IKON
LATEST NEWS

2017 TUNER GALLERIA Chicago Car Show

11/20/2016

Back in Chicago for the 8th year in a row, Tuner Galleria co...
Read

2016 TUNER GALLERIA Chicago - Back for the 7th consecutive year!

12/13/2015

Back in Chicago for the 7th year in a row, Tuner Galleria co...
Read